Northwest Florida State College Recognizes Spring 2019 Graduates

NICEVILLE, FL- Northwest Florida State College would like to recognize its spring semester 2019 graduates, including those graduating with honors. NWF State College awarded 794 degrees and credentials this spring.

Chancellor of the Florida College System Kathryn Hebda was in attendance for the 10 a.m. ceremony for the 54th Annual Commencement on May 4, 2019.

“It is with great pleasure that I congratulate the Northwest Florida State College graduating class of 2019,” said Florida College System Chancellor Kathryn Hebda. “Because of their hard work and perseverance, they will be joining more than 100,000 students across the state walking the graduation stage this year. I am grateful for the opportunity to share in the excitement of this day, and to wish each of these graduates a successful future.”

For students enrolled in a degree program (bachelor’s and associate) at the time of graduation, a student’s total academic record is reviewed to determine eligibility for recognition of outstanding academic achievement. The levels of recognition for students enrolled in degree programs include Summa Cum Laude (GPA of 4.0), Magna Cum Laude (GPA of 3.8 to 3.99) and Cum Laude (GPA of 3.5 to 3.79).

For students enrolled in a certificate or diploma program (career and technical, vocational, college credit or Applied Technology Diploma) at the time of graduation, all coursework pursued for the certificate or diploma is reviewed to determine eligibility for recognition of outstanding academic achievement. The levels of recognition for the students enrolled in certificate or diploma programs include Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0), High Honors (GPA of 3.8 to 3.99) and Honors (GPA of 3.5 to 3.79).

“The future for our graduates is extremely bright,” said Dr. Devin Stephenson, Northwest Florida State College president. “We wish them nothing but continued success as they Take Flight into their continued educational pursuits and career fields.”

Graduates earning Summa Cum Laude

Associate in Arts

Crestview: Jack Burton Corbin, Noreen Del Rosario, Donna Jo Scott, Joanna Dalal Shoubaki, Camryn M. Siler and Destyni Weiss

Fort Walton Beach: Joshua Douglas Hofman, Zachary James Lambert, Hannah Claire Novack, Jonah M. Novack and Saby Christelle Selph

Great Falls, Va.: Phoenix Christian Price

Holt: Douglas G. Hunter

Laurel Hill: Kaylyn Joelle McLaney

Mary Esther: Vincent Kitano DeWitt

Miramar Beach: Serghei Berezovschi, Sam Dillon and Brady J. Ogle

Navarre: Rachel Marie Earle, Kyle Knuth and Michael Stevenson

Niceville: Heather Lynn Coyro, Eric Matthew Fowler, Kaelyn Rae Hiers and Wolfram Pickens

Santa Rosa Beach: Mackenzie Elise Abercrombie, Nicole Christina Geary, Rebekah Ashley Lamb, Jason P. Pearce and Olivia J. Wilson

Valparaiso: Blake William Emerson

Associate in Science

Crestview: Frealon Ed Thomas III

Niceville: April A. Bolin, Heather Lynn Coyro and Richard Stephen Mountain

Santa Rosa Beach: Catherine Marie McCorry

Bachelor of Applied Science

Baker: Leslie Michele Madden

Bachelor of Science

Fort Walton Beach: Nurida Kemelbek Funk

Hudson: Andrew Alexander Banas

Niceville: Kristin Cardwell

Tallahassee: Rhea Das

 

Graduates earning Magna Cum Laude

Associate in Arts

Baker: Alexis Brandi Nicole Carter and Amanda Darnell Litschauer

Crestview: Amy J. Barrow, Katelyn Renee Ewen, Chris Garcia, Shelby Kaylin Johnson, Grace Avery Melton, Eileen Bernadette O’Neill, Jadyn Michelle Richardson and Christian Scott Young

Crestwood, Ky.: Tanner Alan Johnson

DeFuniak Springs: Celestine Aletha Truett

Eglin AFB: Cheyanne Renae Miles and Emily Wixtrom

Fort Walton Beach: Hailey Marie Byrne, Carrie Renee Jenkins, Erika Lynn Thompson and Aliya Janai Walton

Freeport: Caitlin Shelby Caudill, Lexy Marie Curry, Malcolm Jerry Griffith, Summer Lockhart, Marie Ellen Ream and Munkhzul E. Swanson

Hurlburt Field: Kasandra Wauchope

Inlet Beach: Madison Kate Daum

Mary Esther: Kalob Michael Cooper, Kaley Renee Pronesti, Justin Maverick Turner, Joshua David Wilkins and Kamila Yessimova

Miramar Beach: Jacob Wilson Beadle

Navarre: Matthew Chlusano, Joana Marry Canlas Hiltl and Matthew Wolfgang Schueder

Niceville: Savanah Archer, Eduard Meyer, Melissa Elaine Parchment, Hannah Patricia Roos, Kyle Stipp and Alizabeth Domani Turner-Ward

Santa Rosa Beach: Samantha Amie Accola, Katherine Tyler Betts, Kenna Rose Betts, Noah Thomas Brown, Elisabeth Connell, Kinley Harper Gardiner, Emma Gibson, Alexis Nicole Kadi, McKenna Ann Mears, Grace Neville, Ivy Grace Norton and Savannah Jane Estelle Walton

Shalimar: Karlia Madison Amiel, Andrew J. Borders, Samira Rachelle Khalid Chaudhry, Rafael George Hinchey, Zachary Thomas Nash and Chiara Therese Savini

Tupelo, Miss.: Alayjah Sherer

Valparaiso: Natalie Bikakis, Kristina Gross, Emily Miranda Hunter and Elijah Ryan Estep

Winder, Ga.: Alexa Veamoi

 

Associate in Science

Crestview: Alyssa Tyler Benway, Sheila Correa, Cretia Futrell, Angela Hedman, Fallon King and Dennis Gene Knighten

Dallas, Texas: Robert C. Bird

Draper, Utah: Katie Caroline Crouch

Eglin AFB: Emily Wixtrom

Fort Walton Beach: Kristen Lloyd and John P. Moats

Niceville: Pamela Carter, Georgia Gayle and Anastasiia Zakharova

 

Bachelor of Applied Science

Crestview: Jamie Michelle Hurani

Bachelor of Science

Bonifay: Corey Wayne Bailes

Crestview: Andrea Renea Hefner, Angela Kost and Julia Nicole Martel

DeFuniak Springs: Lea Ann Baldwin, Payton Grace Eaton and Hannah Casey Sefo

Destin: Kelly Nowell

Fort Walton Beach: Hannah Taylor

Navarre: Joana Marry Canlas Hiltl

Shalimar: Jennifer Marie Linder

Graduates earning Cum Laude

Baker: Madison Lynn Nichols and Molly S. Plenge

Bescano, Spain: Eric Vila-Martinez

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Chloe Rose Waller

Crestview: Kiera Alexander, Teiyana Blue, Lee Carabali, Claria Krisela Daluz, Matthew Tony Driggs, Sarah Jean Dunphy, Carlie Ann Giordano, Madison Martina Hart, Ivy Nicole Hoyt, Kyle McCranie, Hunter Nichols, Thandiwe Christina Nzombola, Charles Clifford Smith, Aaron Michael Sutherland, Serenity Raine Williams, Samantha Renee Winkelmann

Crestwood, Ky.: William Maurice Moriarty

DeFuniak Springs: Douglas Kyle Bohning and Madison Amanda Varnum

Destin: Matthew Reagan Boswell and Emily Lynn Checchio

Eglin AFB: Melissa Dalia Marquez

Fort Walton Beach: Donald Mike Britt Jr., Leslie Collier, Blair Crosby, Kier Allen Fretenborough, Mable Rose Fuller, Camron M. Gash, Elijah Griffin-Flowers, Anastasia Johnson, Lisa Jean Kleinhelter, Lauren Ross and Daniel Jackson Wentz

Freeport: Megan Odell Dunaway and David Frederick Reuter

Gulf Breeze: Savanna Dracup

Holt: Lindsey S. Emiro and Nicole Renea Toliver

Hummelstown, Pa.: Tyler Friedrich

Jonesboro, Ark.: Marcie Bewley

Laurel Hill: Clayton Rayvon Allen Jr., Logan Chadwick Allen and Eric S. Brubaker

Loxley: Emily Ann Sinclair

Mary Esther: Taylor East, Brianna Averie Martin, Noah Gabriel Quiñones, Peter Schmalz and Ashley Ann Vinson

Miramar Beach: Nicholas Maxamillion Parmer

Navarre: Morgan Leigh Baziyun Chapman, Kevin Huffman and Waylon Prescott Steele

Niceville: Elise Gabrielle Alford, Kim-Anh C. Brechtel, Katarina B. Christie, Sarah Eddy, Matthew Richard Fulton, Katelyn McKenna Karmeris, Paige Mackenzie Kaufman, Kalyn Kissam, Cassidy Cheyenne Lee, Ian Christopher Lunsford, Carah Ann Lytle, Mia Martinez-McMahon, Anthony Christopher Montale, Cathryn A. Robinson, Gabriel Roura, Remington Sallee, Logan Michael Taylor, Caroline Ray Terrell and Caleb Benjamin Wilder

Ponce de Leon: Abby Alford and Madison Lane Moore

Rosemary Beach: Georgia Gabriella Romano

Santa Rosa Beach: Annabelle G. Adkinson, Sophia Faith Blair, Casey Meagan Connell, Alexis Nicole Guessford, Joseph Tyson Rogers, Delaney Elizabeth Sheehan, Chloe Elizabeth St. Aubin and Amanda Nicole Workman

Shalimar: Andrew Thanh-Luong Mai, Keith Kristoffer Auclair, Kristl Faye Chisholm, Jessica Jean Ponce, Natasha Mary Skrovanek and Courtney Belle Swanson

Shorewood, Ill.: Michael Walter Madej

Tyrone, Ga.: Thomas Morris Farr

Valparaiso: Janessa Victoria Shorts

Associate in Science

Crestview: Jhesica Conklin and Kaitlyn Jean Jackson

DeFuniak Springs: Jeremy Delynn Fisher and Jennifer Free

Destin: Casandra Mae Holmes, Caitlyn Cristina Howard and Ellsworth Koon Chuck Wong Jr.

Fort Walton Beach: Jerome Keith Allen, Michael Matthew Grace, Maria Vitalyevna Makovskikh, Samuel Alan McClead, Eric Paul Rider, Veronica Ronnow and Hayley Woods

Navarre: Michelle Snyder

Niceville: Ludgy Dominique Debaut, Rebecca Louise Hicks, Jamie Marie Lawrenz, Jennifer Peoples, Christina Schaefer and Brice Tingle

Ocala: Rellah Marlique Boothe

Philadelphia, Pa.: Christopher Theoret-Duarte

Pinehurst, N.C.: Jacqueline Rose Schmidt

Santa Rosa Beach: Rachel Pettibone and Tudorita Rudzki

Shalimar: Aubrey Leigh Claxton and Kiana Vera

Westville: Amy Danielle Padgett

Bachelor of Applied Science

Cameron, Okla.: Tasha Marie Clarkson

Crestview: Matthew Thomas Brown, James Michael Frantz, Shawn Lewis and Julia Rivera

Fort Walton Beach: Garrett John Dill, Tatiana Love and Kyla Orinick

Rocklin, Calif.: Edith Thomas

Valparaiso: Lindsay A. Holdsworth

 

Bachelor of Science

Crestview: Tyler Corder, Jessica Melvin, Aubrey Parks, Jami Lyn Seagle and Mary Grace Vinson

Fort Walton Beach: Hannah Burkes and Mallory Brie Schram

Freeport: Josi Nichole Clark

Navarre: Nicole Alise Clark, Joette Marie Hashman and Traci Michelle Schwarz

Niceville: Robin Negron and Lena Marie Webb

Pembroke Pines: Keila Cedeno

Shalimar: Keith Kristoffer Auclair

Graduates earning Highest Honors

College Credit Certificate

Crestview: Catherine Paola Perdomo Acosta, Victoria L. Brown, Jamie Tyler McLaughlin and Shannon Vickers

Dallas, Texas: Robert C. Bird

DeFuniak Springs: Hannah Louise Rawles

Fort Walton Beach: John P. Moats and Sarah Joyce Savage

Freeport: Madeline Hague Wells

Holt: Douglas Hunter

Navarre: Angela Taliancich

Niceville: Michael Theran Bennett, April A. Bolin, Megan McCormick, Richard Stephen Mountain and Brice Tingle

Pensacola: Sheree Lynae Allgyer

Santa Rosa Beach: Austen Walker

Shalimar: Devon Lynne Hare

Vocational Certificates

Niceville: Joseph John Quinn

Graduates earning High Honors

Baker: Dustin C. Holloway

Crestview: Peggy LaRue Wilson

Fort Walton Beach: Alisa Angel

Miramar Beach: Belinda Jodi Antonson

Niceville: Pamela Carter and Marshall Lear

Pace: Kelly Renee Beattie

Pensacola: Deanna Renee Adams

 

Vocational Certificate

Baker: Austin McCart

Crestview: Alli Lytle

Milton: Deesha Chiles

Navarre: Keith Oliver Bell

Pensacola: Taylor Richardson

Santa Rosa Beach: Charlee Sueann Hodges

Graduates earning Honors

College Credit Certificate

Baker: Lathem Brown and Lynsey Autumn Reeves

Crestview: Matthew Christopher Douglas, Amanda Silvey, Linda Golgart Smith and Brandon Williams-Bingham

DeFuniak Springs: Diana Duque-Arano

Destin: James C. Clark, Dalton Crozier and Travis Tolbert

Fort Walton Beach: William Garrett, Erika Henderson, Julie Hofer, Amanda San Nicolas and Rachel Zabetakis

Mary Esther: Summer Derry and Tyler R. Finnegan

Milton: Patricia Black and Lathan Simonton

Navarre: Richie Frank

Niceville: Linconyer Campbell-Baldwin and James David Cathell

Pensacola: Kate Buscaglia

Santa Rosa Beach: Miquel R. Cullop

 

Vocational Certificates

Crestview: Matthew Goodman, Javier Steele, Michael Anthony Taylor and Clarissa T. Thomas

Fort Walton Beach: Michael Shane Forsman, Megan Hechinger, Brant H. Johnson, Alex R. Marusak and Justin R. Spence

Freeport: Wesley D. Miller and Terry Sears

Mary Esther: Sterling H. Glover

Milton: Nichole Farmer, Sierra L. Mills and Robert Tiller

Navarre: Christopher B. Steele

Pensacola: Isaiahskyler Chapman, Alec Riley and Rosa Taylor

Santa Rosa Beach: Nathaniel A. Hodges

Students who successfully completed the requirements for a Degree or Certificate

 

Associate in Arts

Baker: Colleen Bernadette Cahill, Amber Lynn Maradik and Harrison O’Neal Walker

Brookfield, Ill.: Kyle Fitzgerald

Crestview: Ashley Rene Alvarado, Andrew James Anderson, Ethan Tyler Ball, Michael Louis Baltimore, Kaijah Elaine Bell, Brandon T. Benthal, Christopher Billedeau, Travis A. Brady, Jensen Edward Cadenhead, Andre James Coleman, Nicole Lacine Curling, Tamia Latrice Dennis, Tiffany Anne Doherty, Eve Noelle Fleischer, Zoe Ann Fleischer, Shelby Marie Fordham, Jennifer Lynn Fortune, Noah Bradley Frank, Jadyn Alise Fuszner, Princess Gamble, Ashlyn Marie Harms, April Lynn Hight, Kensly Grace-Lynn Humphries, Hannah Grace Johnson, Marina Ruth Joneson, Dayne Justice, Megan Keiffer, Joycelyn Denae Kendrick, Jordan Laramore, George Terry Larson, Reid Edward Martin, Alyssa Lorean McLaughlin, Alfred Lee McLeod, Brandon Scott Moody, Isabel Maria Moss, Mykayla Orner, Kyle Alexander Ortiz, Dustin Parker, Kameron DeAvian Parker, Brittany Nicole Quarrier, Addison Grant Rivard, Joseph A. Santillan, Bethany Nicole Simene, Ashley Stephens, Charnita Nicole Storr, Gabriel Aaron Tefteller, Travis Conrad Thomas, Abigail Lin Marie Thomasos, Barbara Williams, Klarissa Marie Williamson and Kenyetta Washima Zimmerman

DeFuniak Springs: Savannah E. Ard, Arianne R. H. Carter, Kiarra A. Chamberlain, Sarah Elizabeth Earley, Kody Nicholas Eisenacher, Courtney Renee Ferbos, Alexis Lynn Hall, Erin Howell, Gavin Lowery, Payton Sue Malloy, Sharae Marie Nicoll, Shayla Monique Paul, Macie Alora Porter, Sakara Nicole Runge, Kathlynn T. Schmidt, Brittney Kathyrn Swager, Britney Sierra Vann and Korah Rainez Warner

Destin: Eduardo Bairral De Lima, Jennifer Fenger, Tanner Fleming, Isla Gabrielle Forte, Hannah Lee Ice, Sonya Leilani Mann, Mariah Grace Matyac, Tessa Nicole McClure, James Cole Sathngam, Justin Stapleton, Savanna Stroppel, Randy Diego Tyson and Jacob Erick White

Eglin AFB: Amori Salon Greer and Lauren Reed, Fort Walton Beach: Paris Lynn Bertalot, Johnathan Butler, Madison Eria Cole, Alexis Marianna Dean, Nadine Deshields, Daniel Patrick Dizor, Chappell Dodson III, Nicholas Preston Driver, Dalton Thomas Edeker, Shelton Edmonds, Jesse Lee Ellis, Debra D. Filmore, Kayla Marie Getchel, Jaylin Khalil Hayes, Jamie Hill, Cheyenne C. Hudson, Cherub Annastacia Kelly, Andrew Michael Kovalchek, Tyla Monet Lane, Maureena K. Lysaght, Laphasrada Molee, Chase Alexander Patrick, Isabella Elena Perez, Dalton Reid, Isabella Rose Rumbough, Patricia Scruggs, Ariel Lynn Slusher, Zachary Ethan Thomas, Moriah Tisza, Johnson Tran, Janelle Tribue, Jeffery Lee Walker, Amber Marie Waples and Brooke Zagaruyka

Freeport: Deaton Arthur, Crystal Flores, Jessica Ann Harrigan, Deanna Sadler and Lindsay Lynn Schofield

Gulf Breeze: Leighton Vaughan Bridge Jr.

Knoxville, Tenn.: Jaiden Blossom McCoy

Laurel Hill: Eden Leigh Cassidy and Angelica Marie Perez

Liberty Lake, Wash.: Kaylea Jean Moffeit

Madison, Ala.: Jalen Rasheed Moore

Mary Esther: Quintin J. Alderman, Megan Nicole Burns, Kyleigh Curtsinger, Morgan Taylor Dibble, Jermaine Donson, Mason Lee Krallman, Brandon Lee Miller, Sandra Dee Pearson, Spencer Michael Ramer, Natalie Ramirez, Kole Zion Reeves and Landon Sester

Miramar Beach: Lindsey Halstead, Samuel Kalish, Chloe Mastio, Marianne Camcam Maula, Lay Saephanh and Michael Sequino

Navarre: Haden Bennett, Katelyn Denise Bray, Denise Valle Burridge, Natalie Clayton, Julie M. Evans, Amber Lyn Grace, Kyle Gunnar Miller, Richard Prestridge, Hadiya Akielah Smith, Brandon Stevens, Megan Tharp, Trevis Walker and Devan Jeana Wolffe

New Hill, N.C.: Austin Johnson

Niceville: Ian Thomas Anderson, Caroline Morgan Apple, Anjeli Alexus Beliveau, Ashley Bird, Ariel Lynn Blackwood, Brynn Burdge, Amber Nicole Byrd, Joseph Thomas Cary, Sally Samantha Clifton, Kierston Cook, Trey Erique Diggs, Colton Matthew Ellis, Caitlin Noel Fidler, Wesley Scott Fleischmann, Nicole Umiko Francks, Christian Alexander Garner, Sarah Goss, Laura Woods Griner, Joshua Robert Gruwell, Ronin Oliver Kiel, Madison Ann Lieb, Kyle Losinger, Wade Douglas Lueck, Kayla Elizabeth Mindel, Calina Annie Moreland, Catherine Parker, Nicole Elise Peoples, Joseph John Quinn, Kathryn Mary Quinn, Michael Xavier Robinette, Billie Timmothy Roll, Gabriel David Rosenblatt, Madison Ruddell, Isabelle Julia Schrack, John Porter Snell, Nathan Arthur Titzman, Nicole Tolentino, Emily Kathryn Webb and Christina Shae Willingham

Panama City Beach: Nina Sincoskie

Ponce de Leon: Jessica Lucari

Rock Spring, Ga.: Madison Harris

Rosemary Beach: Katherine F. Murphy

Santa Rosa Beach: Leilani Valentina Aponte Acosta, Josh N. Bell, Emma Boulware, Bailie Joy Cochran, Allison Diebolt, Grace Corrine Gill, Savanna Marie Kelley, Carson John King, Keagan Anthony Mears, Dylan J. Misener, Elijah J. O’Brien, Joey Maximas Rodriguez, Lillian Rae Shropshire and Julian Tausch

Shalimar: Mikella Albertson, Patrick Wilson Black Jr., Hayden Scott Bludworth, Kristal Caldwell, Zakkary Childers, James Evans, Joshua Eliot Keeler, Meghan Lucas and Payden Walls

Stone Mountain, Ga.: James Stephens

Tallahassee: Justin Michael Fowler

Valparaiso: Gabriel Thomas Bohler, Olivia Grace Reeths and April Joy Dutollo

Westville: Amber Licole Caudill

Associate in Science

Anoka, Minn.: Samuel Baker

Ashburn, Ga.: Tyrie Javiron Jackson

Baker: Jafar Abedyasin, Jessica Hayslette and Tate Gunter Tolbert

Beacon, N.Y.: Leandra Echi

Bessemer, Ala.: Jeffery Blaine Smith

Crestview: Courtney Bowden, Regan Brown Schissler, Brittany DiDonato, Andrew Lee Jackson, Christopher Jaime, Jessica Monique Johnson, Erin Morrow, Lisa Marie Polinsky, Charnita Nicole Storr, Natalie Sykes, Dominique Wright, Sara Wright and Virgil Youngblood

DeFuniak Springs: Diana Duque-Arano, Austin Wade Howell and Krystle McCormick

Destin: Brynn Kirsten Dwyer

Eglin AFB: Kelsie Elizabeth Grady, Ashley Lorraine Harrison and Christina Higgins

Fort Walton Beach: Eric Russell Arden, Mayelis M. Barroso, Heather Nicole Ertel, Hannah Hanratty, Kelsey Leigh Levins, Ashley Pellerin, Alyssa Elizabeth Puerta, Danielle Leigh Shebloski-Weyer, Audrey Marie Smith and Catherine Ann Williams

Freeport: Haley Marie Baker

Hurlburt Field: Jamy Lynn Downs

Knoxville, Tenn.: Jaiden Blossom McCoy

Latham, N.Y.: Sierra Meki Mayo

London, England, UK: Jaydon Kayne Henry McCalla

Mary Esther: Devin Andrews, Summer Derry, Casey Jay Duh, Tiffany Joann Tolson-Lavin and Brooke Ashley Valdez

Miramar Beach: Belinda Jodi Antonson

Navarre: Carla Morman, Savanah Elizabeth Saylor, Katie Dawn Schreffler, Arely Snyder, Shannon Tomassi and Tina Louise Vertrees

Niceville: Traci Carelly, Chambless Myer Elkin, Ryan Robert Fisher, Katelynn Gradolph, Amy Marie Miller, Leslie Michelle Schindler and Carolina P. Urena

Pensacola: Demetria Keera Grier and Krystin DeAnn McDonald

Santa Rosa Beach: Gabriella Cargile, Kyle Ryan Caronna, Bailey Hefner and Nicholas Jones

Shalimar: Amber Nicole Mihacsi

Valparaiso: Katelyn Nelson

 

Bachelor of Applied Science

Crestview: Sherri Barber, Saradabai Burgess, Bryan Cripe, Tiffany Anne Doherty, Jaymon Mitchell Rustin and Tiena Wyman

DeFuniak Springs: Sandi Shalene Hall and Michael Matthew Pinkham

Fort Walton Beach: Lawrence Nicholas Black II, Granger N. Brown, Aigbokhai Dirisu, LeUndrea Giles, Jeff Allen Horky, Shane Gerard Monje, Kyle Damon Ross and Courtney VanScyoc

Milton: Cassie Malia McCoy

Miramar Beach: Viktoriia Pavlenko

Navarre: Dannielle Billeaud and Julie M. Evans

Niceville: Austin Richard Hyde, Ryan Kearney, James E. Kotowske and Marlena Burch Veneszee

Panama City Beach: Alex John Makar and Janet Piepul

Ponce de Leon: Shalyn Ryan Bailey

Santa Rosa Beach: Bailey Alexandra Byrd

Shalimar: Reinaldo Roman

Valparaiso: Nicole Christine Chojnowski

Bachelor of Science

Crestview: Chasity Kaprice Kraus, Lora Langston, Ashley Blake Ludlow, Angel Moore and Hailey Dahneil Reese

Destin: Tessa Nicole McClure

Florala: Jessica Elizabeth West

Fort Walton Beach: Mathilda Annette Rickles and Caitlin Nichole Riddle

Gulf Breeze: Veneser Ann-Marie Turnbull Bridge

Miramar Beach: Meri Kate Mollitor

Navarre: Jessica Lucia Fisher, Nikolás Martin Garcia and Alexandra Steinke-Sherman

Niceville: Valerie Bogar, Nicole Marie Brown, Jeni Carri, Joshua A. Castle, Christine Clark, Kyrsten Johnson and Stacey Michelle Tabor

Ocala: Courtney Taylor Honsted

Pensacola: Sheree Lynae Allgyer

Ponce de Leon: Jessica Lucari

Richmond Hill, Ga.: Jennifer C. Newman

Shalimar: Regan Marie Tungate

Westville: Ashley Nicole Bradley

Valparaiso: Christian Marie Bissonette

College Credit Certificates

Baker: Michelle Ferrara and Tate Gunter Tolbert

Crestview: Regan Brown Schissler, Daniel Buchanan, Carla Douglas-Colon Nadesia, Charliene Heingarten, Jessica Johnson, Charnita Nicole Storr, Dominique Wright and Virgil Youngblood

DeFuniak Springs: Doria Andersen and Diana Duque-Arano

Destin: Lindsey Edgar and Kaylyn Cynthia Hromadka

Eglin AFB: Xavier Monet Moorer

Fort Walton Beach: Kristina M. Allshouse, Megan Dadigan, Wendy Marie Hager and Ciara Torres

Freeport: Sean Barthel

Laurel Hill: Katherine Strickland

Navarre: Carla Morman and Tina Louise Vertrees

Niceville: Donna Clark, Ethan James Cornwell, Lamyia Hayes and Stacy Knight-Wigington

Pensacola: Brandon J. Irlbeck

Santa Rosa Beach: Megan Daniel, Bailey Hefner and Kevin R. MacDonald

Shalimar: Josh Motter

Westville: Kaycee Alissie Vaughan

 

Vocational Certificates

Baker: Lane Augustus Boone and Justin C. Jordan

Crestview: Scott Shiver and Casey Tyler Wood

Destin: Jacob Rogers

Fort Walton Beach: James Grace and Armando Rodriguez

Navarre: Matthew Burrell

Niceville: Gage H. Gardner-Bednarik and Shane Martin Wiley

Shalimar: Candelaria Santos Greer and Brent Austin Whitner

See All News

Back to News Center


Share this article